2022 |
Not awarded |
|
2021 |
Mike Disario; Steve Keller, Matt Roden |
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
2020 |
Race Not Held |
|
2019 |
Alex Wilcenski; Ava Dawydiak, Clare Guarascio |
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
2018 |
Macklin Fluehr; Cole Fluehr, Nicholas Fluehr |
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
2017 |
Not awarded |
|
2016 |
Not awarded |
|
2015 |
Not awarded |
|
2014 |
Not awarded |
|
2013 |
Andrew Hemingway; Hugh Larkin, Joe Mulle |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2012 |
John Lubrano; Brian Riess, Conrad Volle |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
2011** |
David M. Hyer; David A. Hyer, Steven Heimlich |
Babylon Yacht Club |
|
alternate: Greg Schneller |
|
2010 |
David M. Hyer; David A. Hyer, Greg Schneller |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2009 |
Norm Wentworth; Ed Surgan, Susan Jenkins |
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
2008 |
Joe Vandenburg; Paul MacMenamin; Paul Abel |
Sayville Yacht Club |
2007 |
Michael Collins; David Kennedy, Paul MacMenamin |
Sayville Yacht Club |
2006 |
Mark Stang; Peter Judge, Megan Mina |
Bay Shore Yacht Club |
2005 |
Dan Cameron; Kevin Morgan, John O’Donnell |
Sayville Yacht Club |
2004 |
Peter Fraker; Sharon Boyle, Tom Baumfalk |
Sayville Yacht Club |
2003 |
Ralph Coffill; Christine Coffill, John Zambriski |
Moriches Yacht Club |
2002 |
Ralph Coffill; Gina Lindahl, John Lindahl, Dan Neff |
Moriches Yacht Club |
2001 |
Seth Siegler; Cary Siegler, Jim Grover |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2000 |
Dan Cameron; Bryan Cameron, John O'Donnell |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1999 |
Bob Hermus; Chris Hale, Christina Grahn |
Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
|
Edmund B. Laviano, Charles Flagg |
|
1998 |
Bill Fisher; Bill Flynn, Sharon Boyle |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1997 |
Joseph McCann Jr.; Paul McCann, Jim Connelly |
Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
1996 |
Andrew Kinsey; Luke Buxton, Sean Mulligan |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
1995 |
Paul-Jon Patin; Brian McGinnis, Christine DiResta, |
Sayville Yacht Club |
|
alternate - Felicity Ryan |
|
1994 |
Dan Cameron; John O'Donnel, Shea Thorvaldsen |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1993 |
Paul-Jon Patin; Christine Accettella, Charles Larson |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1992 |
Paul-Jon Patin; Charles Larson, Andrew Kinsey |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1991 |
Paul-Jon Patin; Charles Larson, Cara Foreman |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1990 |
Paul-Jon Patin; Charles Larson, Christopher Hale |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1989 |
Paul-Jon Patin; Paul Zambriski, Dan Cameron |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1988 |
Doug Meyhoefer; Paul Meyhoefer, Paul McCann |
Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
1987 |
Doug Meyhoefer; Paul Meyhoefer, Paul McCann |
Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
1986 |
Doug Meyhoefer; Paul Meyhoefer, Paul McCann |
Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
1985 |
Howard Shiebler; Stephen Baldwin, Philip Heilpern |
Babylon Yacht Club |
1984 |
Douglas Meyhoefer; Philip Sweeney, Paul McCann |
Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
1983 |
Vero Piacentini; Paul Sauberg, Chris Hale |
Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
1982 |
Bruce Kennedy; Thomas Nehring, Brian McCurdy |
Unqua Corinthian Yacht Club |
1981 |
Lawrence Deering; Hank Maust, Tom Binnington |
Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1980 |
Doug Crocker; Kathy Crocker, G. Gorton Baldwin 3rd |
Babylon Yacht Club |
1979 |
Joel M. Furman; Peter Ljungqvist, Jeanne Hulse |
Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1978 |
Wayne Hulse |
Moriches Yacht Club |
1977 |
Ronald L. Hulse |
Moriches Yacht Club |
1976 |
William Pagels |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
1975 |
William Pagels |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
1974 |
William agels |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
1973 |
William Pagels |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
1972 |
William Pagels |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
1971 |
William Pagels |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
1970 |
William Pagels |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
1969 |
Chris Andon |
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
1968 |
Edmund G. Laviano |
Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1967 |
Bruce Kennedy |
Unqua Corinthian Yacht Club |
1966 |
Charles F. Hayward |
Babylon Yacht Club |
1965 |
Charles F. Hayward |
Babylon Yacht Club |
1964 |
Skip Fenner |
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
1963 |
Robert T. David |
Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
1962 |
Skip McGuire |
Point O' Woods Yacht Club |
1961 |
Skip Shaw |
Long Island Yacht Club |
1960 |
Peter D. Fenner |
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
1959 |
Peter D. Fenner |
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
1958 |
Douglas Westin |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1957 |
Robert H. Smith |
Moriches Yacht Club |
1956 |
Peter D. Fenner |
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
1955 |
Peter D. Fenner |
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
1954 |
Cappy Arink |
Babylon Yacht Club |
1953 |
John C. Snedeker |
Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1952 |
Cappy Arink |
Babylon Yacht Club |
|
Stanley Horan (Tie) |
Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|